Teen Camp

Week 1 – July 10 – 14

Week 2 – July 17- 21

Camp Schedule

Monday
10:00 AM Registration Begins – AC
Activites Available – AC
11:30 AM Lunch Avail. (til 1pm) – Dining Hall
1:00 PM Counselor Orientation – Camp Admin
2:00 PM Praise & Worship – Auditorium
2:30 PM Welcome to Camp/Intro Directors – Auditorium
2:50 PM Meet Your Counselors – @ your room
3:30 PM Team Meeting at Team Flag
4:00 PM ADD – Guys – Pavilion
ADD – Girls – Auditorium
5:00 PM Camp Director Overview – Auditorium/Pavilion
5:15 PM Dinner (4 colors) – Dining Hall
6:00 PM Dinner (4 colors) – Dining Hall
6:15 PM Pre-Service Prayer – Auditorium
7:00 PM Evening Rally 1 (4 colors) – Auditorium
7:00 PM Café, Activities & Camp Store (4 colors) – AC
7:30 PM New Counselor 101 Mtg. – Camp Admin
Team Captain Meeting – Gazebo
9:00 PM Evening Rally 2 (4 colors) – Auditorium
9:00 PM Café, Activities & Camp Store (4 colors) – AC
9:30 PM New Counselor 101 Mtg. – Camp Admin
11:00 PM Late Night – Auditorium
Tuesday
7:45 AM Breakfast (4 colors) – Dining Hall
8:30 AM Breakfast (4 colors) – Dining Hall
9:15 AM Team Meeting – Team Flags
9:30 AM Girls – Turf
Guys – ADD
10:45 AM Counselor Mtg. – Camp Admin
High Impact – (see below)
11:45 AM Lunch (4 colors)
12:20 PM Lunch (4 colors)
1:00 PM Team Meeting – Team Flags
1:15 PM Girls – ADD
Guys – Turf
2:30 PM Clean Up/Prepare for Free Time – Cabins
2:45 PM Free Time  – Activities
3:00 PM High Ropes -Barn (yellow wristbands)
4:00 PM Clean up for Dinner
5:00 PM Dinner (4 colors) – Dining Hall
5:45 PM Dinner (4 colors) – Dining Hall
6:15 PM Pre-Service Prayer – Auditorium
7:00 PM Evening Rally 1 (4 colors) – Auditorium
7:00 PM Café, Activities & Camp Store (4 colors) – AC
9:00 PM Evening Rally 2 (4 colors) – Auditorium
9:00 PM Café, Activities & Camp Store (4 colors) – AC
11:00 PM Late Night – Auditorium
Late, Late Night – Guys w Clint Walker
Wednesday
7:45 AM Breakfast (4 colors) – Dining Hall
8:30 AM Breakfast (4 colors) – Dining Hall
9:15 AM Team Meeting – Team Flags
9:30 AM Girls – Surf
Guys – ADD
10:45 AM Counselor Mtg. – Camp Admin
Life After High School (Jrs/Srs only) – Blacklight Gym
Worship (All Others) – Auditorium
11:45 AM Lunch (4 colors)
12:20 PM Lunch (4 colors)
1:00 PM Team Meeting – Team Flags
1:15 PM Girls – ADD
Guys – Surf
2:30 PM Clean Up/Prepare for Free Time – Cabins
2:45 PM Free Time  – Activities
3:00 PM High Ropes – Barn (red wristbands)
4:00 PM Clean up for Dinner
5:00 PM Dinner (4 colors) – Dining Hall
5:45 PM Dinner (4 colors) – Dining Hall
6:15 PM Pre-Service Prayer – Auditorium
7:00 PM Evening Rally 1 (4 colors) – Auditorium
7:00 PM Café, Activities & Camp Store (4 colors) – AC
9:00 PM Evening Rally 2 (4 colors) – Auditorium
9:00 PM Café, Activities & Camp Store (4 colors) – AC
11:00 PM Late Night – Auditorium
Late, Late Night – Girls w Eric Hoffman
Thursday
7:45 AM Breakfast (4 colors) – Dining Hall
8:30 AM Breakfast (4 colors) – Dining Hall
9:15 AM Team Meeting – Team Flags
9:30 AM The Amazing Mega Relay
10:45 AM Counselor Mtg. – Camp Admin
Breakouts – (see below)
11:45 AM Lunch (4 colors)
12:20 PM Lunch (4 colors)
1:00 PM Team Meeting – Team Flags
1:15 PM Girls & Guys – ADD – Cheer Off
Camp Champ Announcement
2:30 PM Clean Up/Prepare for Free Time – Cabins
2:45 PM Free Time  – Activities
3:00 PM High Ropes – Barn (blue wristbands)
4:00 PM Clean up for Dinner
5:00 PM Camp Champ Beach Party
Dinner (4 colors) – Dining Hall
5:45 PM Dinner (4 colors) – Dining Hall
6:15 PM Pre-Service Prayer – Auditorium
7:00 PM Evening Rally 1 (4 colors) – Auditorium
7:00 PM Café, Activities & Camp Store (4 colors) – AC
9:00 PM Evening Rally 2 (4 colors) – Auditorium
9:00 PM Café, Activities & Camp Store (4 colors) – AC
11:00 PM Late Night – Auditorium
Friday
7:30 AM Wake Up & Clean Up
ROOMS MUST BE VACATED BY 9AM
8:30 AM Brunch (4 colors) – Dining Hall
9:15 AM Brunch (4 colors) – Dining Hall
10:00 AM Closing Rally – Auditorium
Communion